News

2021 Boys Schedule

Apr 5, 2021 10:12 AM
Chris Aliani

Date Time Time Home Program Home Away Location Division
11-Apr 12:00 PM 12 p Babylon Babylon 3 West Islip 3 White Babylon HS - South Field Blue
11-Apr 9:00 AM 9:00 a Seaford Seaford 3 West Islip 3 Blue TBD Blue
11-Apr 10:30 AM 10:30 a Massapequa Massapequa 4 Blue West Islip 4 Burns Park Red
11-Apr 4:00 PM 4 p West Islip West Islip 5 Babylon 5 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
11-Apr 11:00 AM 11 a Farmingdale Farmingdale 6 West Islip 6 Farmingdale High School -Turf White
11-Apr 1:30 PM 1:30 p Half Hollow Hills Half Hollow Hills 7-8 West Islip 7-8 Hills East HS Track Field Red
18-Apr 9:00 AM 9 a Garden City Garden City 3 Gray West Islip 3 White St. Paul's East Field Blue
18-Apr 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 3 Blue Wantagh 3 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
18-Apr 2:30 PM 2:30 p West Islip West Islip 4 Manhasset 4 Blue Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
18-Apr 10:30 AM 10:30 a Bethpage Bethpage 5 West Islip 5 Bethpage HS Turf Red
18-Apr 4:30 PM 4:30 p West Islip West Islip 6 Harborfields 6 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
18-Apr 3:00 PM 3 p West Islip West Islip 7-8 Rockville Centre 7-8 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
25-Apr 2:30 PM 2:30 p Babylon Babylon 2 Black West Islip 2 White Our Lady of Grace White
25-Apr 4:00 PM 4 p Babylon Babylon 2 Orange West Islip 2 Blue Our Lady of Grace White
25-Apr 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 3 Blue Bellmore-Merrick 3 Blue Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
25-Apr 2:30 PM 2:30 p West Islip West Islip 3 White Bellmore-Merrick 3 White Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
25-Apr 9:30 AM 9:30 a Port Washington Port Washington 4 West Islip 4 Lion's Field - Field 1 Red
25-Apr 4:00 PM 4 p West Islip West Islip 5 Cold Spring Harbor 5 Blue Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
25-Apr 12:00 PM 12:00 p Northport Northport 6 Gold West Islip 6 Veteran's Park Field #4 White
25-Apr 2:00 PM 2:00 p Lindenhurst Lindenhurst 7-8 West Islip 7-8 Venetian Shores Park Red
2-May 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 2 Blue Lindenhurst 2 West Islip Library White
2-May 2:00 PM 2 p West Islip West Islip 2 White Babylon 2 Orange West Islip Library White
2-May 1:00 PM 1 p Levittown Levittown 3 West Islip 3 White Mac Turf Blue
2-May 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 3 Blue Seaford 3 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
2-May 2:30 PM 2:30 p West Islip West Islip 4 North Shore 4 Maroon Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
2-May Bye Bye Bye Bye West Islip 5 Bye Red
2-May 4:00 PM 4 p West Islip West Islip 6 Northport 6 Blue Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane White
2-May 5:30 PM 5:30 p West Islip West Islip 7-8 Franklin Square 7-8 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
9-May 1:30 PM 1:30 p Babylon Babylon 2 Black West Islip 2 Blue Babylon HS - South Field White
9-May 9:30 AM 9:30 a Farmingdale Farmingdale 2 White West Islip 2 White Farmingdale High School -Turf White
9-May 3:00 PM 3 p West Islip West Islip 3 White Garden City 3 Maroon Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
9-May 8:30 AM 8:30 a Rockville Centre Rockville Centre 3 Red West Islip 3 Blue RVC Sports Complex Darcy Field  White
9-May 10:30 AM 10:30 a Garden City Garden City 4 Maroon West Islip 4 St. Paul's East Field Red
9-May 12:30 PM 12:30 p Wantagh Wantagh 5 West Islip 5 CEDAR CREEK PARK WEST FIELD Red
9-May 4:30 PM 4:30 p West Islip West Islip 6 Bayville 6 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane White
9-May 3:00 PM 3:00 p Seaford Seaford 7-8 West Islip 7-8 TBD Red
16-May 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 2 Blue Wantagh 2 Black West Islip Library White
16-May 2:00 PM 2 p West Islip West Islip 2 White Farmingdale 2 Green West Islip Library White
16-May 11:30 AM 11:30 a Roslyn Roslyn 3 White West Islip 3 White Roslyn High School-Turf Red
16-May 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 3 Blue Bethpage 3 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
16-May 2:30 PM 2:30 p West Islip West Islip 4 Northport 4 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
16-May 4:00 PM 4 p West Islip West Islip 5 Garden City 5 Maroon Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
16-May Bye Bye Northport Bye West Islip 6 Bye White
16-May 5:30 PM 5:30 p West Islip West Islip 7-8 Syosset 7-8 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
23-May 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 2 Blue Farmingdale 2 White West Islip Library White
23-May 2:00 PM 2 p West Islip West Islip 2 White Massapequa 2 Gold West Islip Library White
23-May 3:00 PM 3 p Babylon Babylon 3 West Islip 3 Blue Babylon HS - South Field Blue
23-May 1:00 PM 1 p West Islip West Islip 3 White Massapequa 3 Gold Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
23-May 2:30 PM 2:30 p West Islip West Islip 4 Manhasset 4 Orange Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
23-May 4:00 PM 4 p West Islip West Islip 5 Levittown 5 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
23-May 4:30 PM 4:30 p Rockville Centre Rockville Centre 6 Red West Islip 6 Southside High School White
23-May 6:00 PM 6:00 p Oceanside Oceanside 7-8 West Islip 7-8 Oceanside HS Red
6-Jun 9:00 AM 9 a Bethpage Bethpage 2 West Islip 2 White Bethpage HS Turf White
3-Jun 7:00 PM 7 p Farmingdale Farmingdale 2 Green West Islip 2 Blue Farmingdale High School -Turf White
6-Jun 2:30 PM 2:30 p West Islip West Islip 3 White Bethpage 3 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Blue
6-Jun 9:00 AM 9 a Garden City Garden City 3 Maroon West Islip 3 Blue St. Paul's East Field White
6-Jun 10:30 AM 10:30 a Harborfields Harborfields 4 West Islip 4 Harborfields High School Red
6-Jun 12:00 PM 12 p Harborfields Harborfields 5 West Islip 5 Harborfields High School Red
6-Jun 5:30 PM 5:30 p West Islip West Islip 6 Garden City 6 Maroon Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red
6-Jun 4:00 PM 4 p West Islip West Islip 7-8 Lindenhurst 7-8 Higbie Center-90 Higbie Lane Red

External links are provided for reference purposes. West Islip Lacrosse Club is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

2016/17 Lacrosse | Privacy Notice

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play